龙8app_手机客户端下载(baber2.com)是亚洲优质游戏品牌,综合各种在线游戏于一站式的大型游戏平台,经营多年一直为大家提供安全稳定的游戏环境,龙8app_手机客户端下载值得信赖,期待广大游戏爱好者前来体验,龙8app_手机客户端下载将把最好的游戏体验带给大家!

  • 学术预告

    学术预告

    当前位置: 龙8app_手机客户端下载 > 学术预告 > 正文

    Interdisciplinary Workshop on Photonics and Organic Electronics

    发布日期:2020-11-20   点击量:

    (POE2020)

    PROGRAM (Onsite and Online)

    Online Meeting Information https://meeting.tencent.com/l/hr0hYCxR1nwJ

    November 22 (Sunday)

    University Council Conference Room, 2nd Floor, Block A of Zhixin Building

    Online synchronization (Tencent Meeting / VooV Meeting)

    8:30~8:35

    Opening and Welcoming

    Chair: Xiaotao Hao (郝晓涛) (Shandong University)

    Welcome speech: Feng Chen (陈峰) (Shandong   University)

    8:35~9:50       Invited Talks

    Chair: Feng Chen (陈峰) (Shandong   University)

    8:35~9:00

    Speaker: Zhixiang Wei (魏志祥) (National   center for nanoscience and technology)

    Title: Organic Solar Cells: Nano-morphology   Optimization and Large Area Flexible Devices

    9:00~9:25

    Speaker: Ziyi Ge (葛子义) (Ningbo   Institute of Materials Technology & Engineering)

    Title: Efficient Organic Solar Cells

    9:25~9:50

    Speaker: Yingping Zou (邹应萍) (Central South University)

    Title: A-DA'D-A type acceptor based organic   solar cells


    10:20~11:35   Invited Talks

    Chair: Shijie Xie (解士杰) (Shandong   University)

    10:20~10:45

    Speaker: Yanming Sun (孙艳明) (Beihang   University)

    Title: Polymer Fibril Network Morphology Enables   High-Performance Organic Solar Cells

    10:45~11:10

    Speaker: Jianxin Tang (唐建新) (Soochow   University)

    Title: Rational Interface Engineering for   Efficient Perovskite Light-Emitting Diodes

    11:10~11:35

    Speaker: Wei    Qin (秦伟) (Shandong University)

    Title: Organic Opto-Magnetic Electronics


    14:30~15:55  Invited   Talks

    Chair: Jianqiang Liu (刘建强) (Shandong University)

    14:30~14:55

    Speaker: Hui Huang (黄辉) (University   of Chinese Academy of Sciences)

    Title: 三线态有机高分子半导体材料

    14:55~15:20

    Speaker: Feng Li (李峰) (Jilin   University)

    Title: Efficient doublet emission from radical   materials and devices

    15:20~15:40

    Speaker: Hang Yin (殷航) (Shandong University)

    Title: Observing   Electron Transport in n-Type Organic Semiconductors for Bulk Heterojunction   Solar Cells

    15:40~15:55

    Speaker: Zhongwei Ge (葛中伟) (Shandong University)

    Title: Preparing and   investigating of dye-sensitized solar cells based on TiO2   aggregation nanoparticles


    16:10~17:35    Invited   Talks

    Chair: Kun Gao (高琨) (Shandong University)

    16:10~16:35

    Speaker: Linghai   Xie (解令海) (Nanjing   University of Posts & Telecommunications)

    Title:    A   DNA-inspired Organic Nanopolymer with Potentially Optoelectronic and   Multifunctional Integration Feature

    16:35~17:00

    Speaker: Yaowen   Li (李耀文) (Soochow   University)

    Title: Functionalized Organic Semiconductors for High-performance   Perovskite/Organic Solar Cells

    17:00~17:20

    Speaker: Zhiyong Pang (庞智勇) (Shandong University)

    Title: Two-Photon   Excited Fluorescence from Charge-Transfer Cocrystals

    17:20~17:35

    Speaker: Kangning Zhang (张康宁) (Shandong University)

    Title: Exploring the   mechanisms of exciton diffusion improvement in ternary polymer solar cells:   From ultrafast to ultraslow temporal scale



    PROGRAM (Online)

    November 23 (Monday)

    Online (Tencent / VooV Meeting)

    Beijing time (CST) 8:50~10:15                     Invited   Talks

    Melbourne   time (AEDT)  11:50~13:15         Chair:   Xiaotao Hao (Shandong University)

    Tokyo   & Seoul time (JKST)  9:50~11:15

    8:50~9:00 (CST)

    11:50~12:00   (AEDT)

    9:50~10:00   (JKST)

    Online Group Photo

    9:00~9:25 (CST)

    12:00~12:25   (AEDT)

    10:00~10:25   (JKST)

    Speaker: Kenneth Ghiggino (University of Melbourne)

    Title: Excitonic processes in semi-conducting   polyelectrolyte complexes

    9:25~9:50 (CST)

    12:25~12:50   (AEDT)

    10:25~10:50   (JKST)

    Speaker: Jun Liu (Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry)

    Title: n-Type Organic   Small Molecular Semiconductors Containing B←N Unit

    9:50~10:15 (CST)

    12:50~13:15   (AEDT)

    10:50~11:15   (JKST)

    Speaker: Lixin Xiao (Peking University)

    Title: A combinational way to achieve highly   efficient deep-blue OLED


    10:30~11:45  (CST)                Invited Talks

    13:30~14:45   (AEDT)              Chair: Kenneth Ghiggino (University of Melbourne)

    11:30~12:45   (JKST)

    10:30~10:55 (CST)

    13:30~13:55   (AEDT)

    11:30~11:55   (JKST)

    Speaker: Furong Zhu (Hong Kong Baptist   University)

    Title: Filter-free   Band-selective Organic Photodetectors

    10:55~11:20 (CST)

    13:55~14:20   (AEDT)

    11:55~12:20   (JKST)

    Speaker: Wallace W. H. Wong (University of Melbourne)

    Title: Upconversion   with Conjugated Polymer Emitters

    11:20~11:45 (CST)

    14:20~14:45   (AEDT)

    12:20~12:45   (JKST)

    Speaker: Kyra N. Schwarz   (University of Melbourne)

    Title: Nanoscale   Capacitor-like Charge Buildup in an Organic Bulk Heterojunction


    13:30~15:10 (CST)                  Invited Talks

    16:30~18:10   (AEDT)               Chair: Wallace W. H. Wong (University of Melbourne)

    14:30~16:10   (JKST)

    13:30~13:55 (CST)

    16:30~16:55   (AEDT)

    14:30~14:55   (JKST)

    Speaker: Han Young Woo (Korea University)

    Title: Conjugated   Polyelectrolyte Interlayer for Perovskite LEDs and Solar Cells

    13:55~14:20 (CST)

    16:55~17:20   (AEDT)

    14:55~15:20   (JKST)

    Speaker: Hisao Ishii (Chiba University)

    Title: Spontaneous   Orientation Polarization of Amorphous Organic Semiconductor Films: Control of   Polarization and Device Performance

    14:20~14:45 (CST)

    17:20~17:45   (AEDT)

    15:20~15:45   (JKST)

    Speaker: Jamie S. Laird (University of   Melbourne)

    Title: Large Area Impedance Photocurrent   Microscopy of Aged Back Contact Perovskite Solar Cells

    14:45~15:10 (CST)

    17:45~18:10   (AEDT)

    15:45~16:10   (JKST)

    Speaker: Christopher R.   Hall (University of Melbourne)

    Title: Reversing Phase   Segregation in Mixed-Halide Perovskite With Light



    November 24 (Tuesday)

    Online (Tencent / VooV Meeting)

    Beijing time (CST) 9:00~10:15                     Invited   Talks

    Melbourne   time (AEDT)  12:00~13:15         Chair:   Trevor Smith (University of   Melbourne)

    Tokyo   & Seoul time (JKST)  10:00~11:15

    9:00~9:25 (CST)

    12:00~12:25   (AEDT)

    10:00~10:25   (JKST)

    Speaker: Paul Mulvaney (University   of Melbourne)

    Title: Spectroscopy of   Nanocrystal Arrays

    9:25~9:50 (CST)

    12:25~12:50   (AEDT)

    10:25~10:50   (JKST)

    Speaker: Jinsoo Joo (Korea   University)

    Title: Photo-induced Energy and Charge Transfer   Effects in Hybrid Nanostructures

    9:50~10:15 (CST)

    12:50~13:15   (AEDT)

    10:50~11:15   (JKST)

    Speaker: Hiroyuki Yoshida (Chiba University)

    Title: Precise Measurements of Exciton Binding   Energy in Functional Organic Materials


    10:30~11:45  (CST)                Invited Talks

    13:30~14:45   (AEDT)             Chair:   Hang Yin (Shandong University)

    11:30~12:45   (JKST)

    10:30~10:55 (CST)

    13:30~13:55   (AEDT)

    11:30~11:55   (JKST)

    Speaker: Shu Kong So (Hong Kong Baptist   University)

    Title: Indoor Photovoltaics: Limiting and   Practical Device Efficiencies

    10:55~11:20 (CST)

    13:55~14:20   (AEDT)

    11:55~12:20   (JKST)

    Speaker: Siobhan Bradley   (University of Melbourne)

    Title: Excited state dynamics in linked   diketopyrrolopyrrole derivatives

    11:20~11:45 (CST)

    14:20~14:45   (AEDT)

    12:20~12:45   (JKST)

    Speaker: Yang Tan (Shandong University)

    Title: Vacancy-Induced Antibacterial Activity of   XS2–y Quantum Dots against Drug-Resistant Bacteria for Treatment of Bacterial   Keratitis


    13:30~14:45 (CST)                 Invited Talks

    16:30~17:45   (AEDT)             Chair:  Wei Qin (Shandong University)

    14:30~15:45   (JKST)

    13:30~13:55 (CST)

    16:30~16:55   (AEDT)

    14:30~14:55   (JKST)

    Speaker:    Trevor A. Smith (University of Melbourne)

    Title: New Ultrafast Laser Spectroscopy   Capabilities at Melbourne

    13:55~14:20 (CST)

    16:55~17:20   (AEDT)

    14:55~15:20   (JKST)

    Speaker: Xiaoyan Du (Helmholtz-Institute   Erlangen-Nürnberg)

    Title: Challenges and strategies for stabilizing   organic solar cells

    14:20~14:45 (CST)

    17:20~17:45   (AEDT)

    15:20~15:45   (JKST)

    Speaker: Saghar Masoomi (University of   Melbourne)

    Title: Liquid Crystallinity as a Self-Assembly   Motif for Singlet Fission Materials

    14:45~14:50 (CST)

    17:45~17:50   (AEDT)              Closing Remarks: Xiaotao Hao (Shandong University)

    15:45~15:50   (JKST)                          


    地址:山东省济南市山大南路27号   邮编:250100

    电话:(86)-531-88377032   传真:(86)-531-88377032

    • 物微志信
    • 物院仪器设备公共平台
    • 物说新语
    龙8app_手机客户端下载